Gimnazjalisto!!! →  →  → Zapraszamy do Naszej Szkoły        na na Dzień otwarty 7.06.2018 r. (czwartek), w godz. 09:00 - 12:00       Prosimy o zapoznanie się z informacjami dotyczącymi IV LO dla Dorosłych i Kwalifikacyjnych kursów zawodowych.

Polski    English

 

"Goodbye friends, we have had a lot of issues in common.
Today this thread breaks, something ends and something begins ... "

(Excerpt From The GRADUATE SONG)

On April 24 a farewell ceremony to fourth grade students of Secondary Technical School of Environmental Engineering No 13, and listeners of IV High School for Adults was held in the school auditorium.

The artistic part of the ceremony was prepared by third grade students, under the tutelage of their form masters. In accordance with the dictum "Panta rhei" younger classmates dedicated this year's high school graduates the "memento" on their further way, and recalled the words of still current text of "Desiderata". A vocal performance by two students of the first classes highlighted the particular atmosphere of the meeting, squeezing more than one teardrop from the eyes of the audience. Third grade students also prepared for their senior colleagues a gift with a dedication for the success during the high school leaving examinations.

A very nice accent was a short speech given by class representatives of each leaving class, who with clear emotion, turned the words of thanks, in particular, to their Form Masters and the entire Teaching Staff. This part of the ceremony was finished by an instrumental performance of one of this year's Graduates.

Then the Headmistress MSc. Engr. Dorota Kocur took the floor, turning with the words of farewell to this year's high school graduates and, at the same time, wishing them good luck during their exams.

For outstanding achievements in the school subjects Olympiads and competitions at the national level and for special commitment to work for the School students were honored by the Headmistress with the congratulatory letters and prizes donated by the Parents Association.Later in the ceremony the Headmistress, MSc. Dorota Kocur, handed in the students of each class school - leaving certificates, certificates with honors and book prizes.

To all this year's graduates we wish to "break their brains of feathers" during the exams, and all the best in their further journey through life

So long!!

Organizers: third grades’ form masters

Photo gallery

SREBRNA SZKOŁA 2018

Fundacja Edukacyjna "Perspektywy" potwierdza, że Technikum Inżynierii Środowiska nr 13 w Krakowie jest wśród 300 najlepszych techników w Polsce sklasyfikowanych w Rankingu Liceów i Techników PERSPEKTYWY 2018 i przysługuje mu tytuł "Srebrnej Szkoły 2018"
Fundacja Edukacyjna "Perspektywy" potwierdza, że Technikum Inżynierii Środowiska nr 13 w Krakowie jest wśród 300 najlepszych techników w Polsce sklasyfikowanych w Rankingu Liceów i Techników PERSPEKTYWY 2018 i przysługuje mu tytuł "Srebrnej Szkoły 2018"

Kalendarz roku ZSIŚiM

Pn Wt Śr Cz Pt So N
5
6
13
19
20
26
27
28
29
30

 


 

 

  

 

 

NASZE SUKCESY

Praktyki zawodowe - Portugalia - czytaj więcej
Patrycja Sekuła - II miejsce na XL edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych
Dariusz Sobczyk na I Ogólnopolskim Konkursie Wiedzy o Energetyce Odnawialnej
Patrycja, Marysia, Marzena na XL edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych
Stypendium Prezesa Rady Ministrów dla Patrycji
Paulina na XXXVIII edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych
Wiktor na XXXIX edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych
Sukcesy naszych uczniów na XXXVII edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych
Wyróżnienie dla Naszej Szkoły
Podziękowania dla Naszej Szkoły
Stypendium Prezesa Rady Ministrów dla Zuzanny
Dariusz Sobczyk I miejsce i Szymon Miś IV miejce na II Ogólnopolskim Konkursie Wiedzy o Energetyce Odnawialnej
Wioletta Sioła - „Złoty indeks” Wyższej Szkoły Biznesu w Dąbrowie Górniczej
Marzena Haber III miejsce na XLI edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych w bloku tematycznym - architektura krajobrazu
Piotr Piwowar III miejsce na XLI edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych w bloku tematycznym - ogrodnictwo
Jakub Spyrłak II miejsce na XLI edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych w bloku tematycznym - ochrona i inżynieria środowiska
Arkadiusz Krawczyk VII miejsce na XLI edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych w bloku tematycznym - ogrodnictwo
Mateusz Zbroja V miejsce na XLI edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych w bloku tematycznym - ochrona i inżynieria środowiska
Stypendium Prezesa Rady Ministrów dla Zuzanny Agnieszki Majkrzak